News & Press

 
July 10th, 2014

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa Changes

The Home Office introduces new restrictions on the Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa route.

With the new clampdown students will only be able to switch using funds from a government-approved source, and post-study workers will need additional evidence of their business activities. Moreover, those applicants who have not yet started businesses and who do not have any evidences of a genuine business will not be able to switch from the old post-study-work visa onto an entrepreneur visa.

Please contact us if you would like professional management of your application to the Home Office on 01793 836010 or enquiries@uk-visa-appeal.co.uk